Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

MFB Products Pty Ltd (ABN 63 004 939 860)  respects your privacy and is committed to its protection. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

What kinds of personal information do we collect and hold?

Personal information submitted to us by you such as: your contact details, credit card details and bank account numbers.

How we collect and hold personal information?

Personal information is collected only during the communication process and is stored on our premises in a protected and secure environment.

We keep information only for as long as required (for example, to meet legal requirements or our internal needs).

What do we use personal information for and who do we disclose it to?

Personal information is collected for internal purposes only, to deliver requested information to you, to confirm any communication with you and to manage our relationship with you.

We guarantee not to sell or trade personal information to any third party organisation or individual.

We don’t send your personal information overseas.

Direct Marketing

On occasions, we may use your personal information to notify you of any important changes at MFB or any special promotions that may be of interest.

If you don’t wish to receive direct marketing from us, please contact us to ‘opt-out’.

Accessing, updating & correcting your personal information

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect is accurate and up-to-date. Personal information may be made available on request and updated or amended on instruction.

Making a privacy complaint

To lodge a complaint about a breach by us of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us on Phone: 03 9801 1044

How do we handle complaints?

Complaints will be given the highest priority for investigation and written responses will be supplied when requested.